Title X TAXATION AND REVENUE
Chapter 144
< > Effective - 14 Jul 2005, 2 histories, see footnote (history) bottom
  144.518.  Exemption for machines or parts for machines used in a commercial, coin-operated amusement and vending business. — In addition to the exemptions granted pursuant to section 144.030, there is hereby specifically exempted from the provisions of sections 66.600 to 66.635, RSMo, sections 67.391 to 67.395, RSMo, sections 67.500 to 67.545, RSMo, section 67.547, RSMo, sections 67.550 to 67.594, RSMo, sections 67.665 to 67.667, RSMo, sections 67.671 to 67.685, RSMo, sections 67.700 to 67.727, RSMo, section 67.729, RSMo, sections 67.730 to 67.739, RSMo, sections 67.1000 to 67.1012, RSMo, section 82.850, RSMo, sections 92.325 to 92.340, RSMo, sections 92.400 to 92.421, RSMo, sections 94.500 to 94.570, RSMo, section 94.577, RSMo, sections 94.600 to 94.655, RSMo, section 94.660, RSMo, sections 94.700 to 94.755, RSMo, sections 94.800 to 94.825, RSMo, section 94.830, RSMo, sections 94.850 to 94.857, RSMo, sections 94.870 to 94.881, RSMo, section 94.890, RSMo, sections 144.010 to 144.525, and sections 144.600 to 144.761, sections 190.335 to 190.337, RSMo, sections 238.235 and 238.410, RSMo, section 321.242, RSMo, section 573.505, RSMo, and section 644.032, RSMo, and from the computation of the tax levied, assessed or payable pursuant to sections 66.600 to 66.635, RSMo, sections 67.391 to 67.395, RSMo, sections 67.500 to 67.545, RSMo, section 67.547, RSMo, sections 67.550 to 67.594, RSMo, sections 67.665 to 67.667, RSMo, sections 67.671 to 67.685, RSMo, sections 67.700 to 67.727, RSMo, section 67.729, RSMo, sections 67.730 to 67.739, RSMo, sections 67.1000 to 67.1012, RSMo, section 82.850, RSMo, sections 92.325 to 92.340, RSMo, sections 92.400 to 92.421, RSMo, sections 94.500 to 94.570, RSMo, section 94.577, RSMo, sections 94.600 to 94.655, RSMo, section 94.660, RSMo, sections 94.700 to 94.755, RSMo, sections 94.800 to 94.825, RSMo, section 94.830, RSMo, sections 94.850 to 94.857, RSMo, sections 94.870 to 94.881, RSMo, section 94.890, RSMo, sections 144.010 to 144.525, sections 144.600 to 144.761, sections 190.335 to 190.337, RSMo, sections 238.235 and 238.410, RSMo, section 321.242, RSMo, section 573.505, RSMo, and section 644.032, RSMo, machines or parts for machines used in a commercial, coin-operated amusement and vending business where sales tax is paid on the gross receipts derived from the use of commercial, coin-operated amusement and vending machines.
­­--------
(L. 1999 H.B. 516, A.L. 2005 H.B. 186 merged with S.B. 431)
Effective 7-14-05 (S.B. 431); 8-28-05 (H.B. 186)
---- end of effective  14 Jul 2005 ----
use this link to bookmark section  144.518
 - All versions
Effective End
144.518 8/28/2007
144.518 7/14/2005 8/28/2007