Title XXVII DEBTOR-CREDITOR RELATIONS
Chapter 429
< > Effective - 28 Aug 1939    bottom
  429.040.  Buildings on same or adjacent lots. — When the improvements consist of two or more buildings, united together and situated upon the same lot or contiguous lots, or separate buildings upon contiguous lots, or a continuous or connected sidewalk in front or alongside of contiguous lots, and erected under one general contract, it shall not be necessary to file a separate lien upon each building or lot for the work done or materials furnished in the erection of such improvements.
­­--------
(RSMo 1939 § 3579)
Prior revisions: 1929 § 3189; 1919 § 7249; 1909 § 8237