Title XXXVII CRIMINAL PROCEDURE
Chapter 547
< > Effective - 28 Aug 1939    bottom
  547.070.  Appeals — when granted. — In all cases of final judgment rendered upon any indictment or information, an appeal to the proper appellate court shall be allowed to the defendant, provided, defendant or his attorney of record shall during the term at which the judgment is rendered file his written application for such appeal.
­­--------
(RSMo 1939 § 4130)
Prior revisions: 1929 § 3740; 1919 § 4086; 1909 § 5292