476.060. Interpreters appointed, when. — The courts may, from time to time, appoint interpreters and translators to interpret the testimony of witnesses, and to translate any writing necessary to be translated in such court, or any cause therein.
(RSMo 1939 § 2010)
Prior revisions: 1929 § 1846; 1919 § 2343; 1909 § 3865