Title XXXIII EVIDENCE AND LEGAL ADVERTISEMENTS
Chapter 490
< > Effective - 28 Aug 1939    bottom
  490.220.  Office records of the United States or sister state. — All records and exemplifications of office books, kept in any public office of the United States, or of a sister state, not appertaining to a court, shall be evidence in this state, if attested by the keeper of said record or books, and the seal of his office, if there be a seal.
­­--------
(RSMo 1939 § 1825)
Prior revisions: 1929 § 1661; 1919 § 5348; 1909 § 6293