Title XXXVIII CRIMES AND PUNISHMENT; PEACE OFFICERS AND PUBLIC DEFENDERS
Chapter 569
< > Effective - 01 Jan 2017, 2 histories, see footnote bottom
  569.150.  Trespass in the second degree — penalty. — 1.  A person commits trespass in the second degree if he or she enters unlawfully upon real property of another.  This is an offense of absolute liability.
  2.  Trespass in the second degree is an infraction.
­­--------
(L. 1977 S.B. 60, A.L. 2014 S.B. 491)
Effective 1-01-17
CROSS REFERENCE:
Streams and rivers, no civil liability for adjoining landowners, when, 258.200