Title XXXI TRUSTS AND ESTATES OF DECEDENTS AND PERSONS UNDER DISABILITY
Chapter 474
< > Effective - 28 Aug 1955    bottom
  474.400.  Revocation of wills. — No will in writing, except in the cases herein mentioned, nor any part thereof, shall be revoked, except by a subsequent will in writing, or by burning, cancelling, tearing or obliterating the same, by the testator, or in his presence, and by his consent and direction.
­­--------
(RSMo 1939 § 521, A.L. 1955 p. 385 § 269)
Prior revisions: 1929 § 520; 1919 § 508; 1909 § 538